Schedule of Courses for Fall 2021 | |
Period 1 MWF 8:40–9:40 |
Math 130: Calculus I, Jocelyn Bell
(Lab Tuesday, 8:30–10:00) CPSC 124: Introductory Programming, Hanqing Hu (Lab Thursday, 11:50–1:20) |
Period 2 MWF 9:50–10:50 |
Math 130: Calculus I, Jocelyn Bell
(Lab Tuesday, 10:10–11:40) Math 131: Calculus II, Alden Gassert (Lab Tuesday, 11:50–1:20) CPSC 124: Introductory Programming, David Eck (Lab Tuesday, 10:10–11:40) |
Period 3 MWF 11:00–12:00 |
Math 130: Calculus I, Erika King
(Lab Thursday, 10:10–11:40) Math 232: Multivariable Calculus, Jennifer Biermann CPSC 371: Advanced Topics in Computer Science, Hanqing Hu |
Period 4 MWF 12:10–1:10 |
Math 130: Calculus I, Erika King
(Lab Thursday, 11:50–1:20) Math 214: Applied Linear Algebra, Alden Gassert CPSC 329: Software Development, Chris Fietkiewicz (Lab Tuesday, 8:30–10:00) |
Period 5 MWF 1:20–2:20 |
Math 100: Elementary Functions, Jonathan Forde
(Lab Tuesday, 11:50–1:20) CPSC 424: Computer Graphics, David Eck (Lab Thursday, 10:10–11:40) |
Period 5A MW 1:20–2:50 |
Math 204: Linear Algebra, Jocelyn Bell |
Period 6 MW 3:00–4:30 |
Math 135: First Steps into Advanced Math, Jennifer Biermann |
Period 8 TuTh 10:10–11:40 |
Math 353: Mathematical Models, Yan Hao |
Period 9 TuTh 11:50–1:20 |
CPSC 220: Computer Architecture, Chris Fietkiewicz
(Lab Friday, 9:50–10:50) |
Period 10 TuTh 1:30–3:00 |
Math 110: Discovering in Mathematics, Yan Hao |
Period 11 TuTh 3:10–4:40 |
Math 331: Foundations of Analysis, Jonathan Forde |
Tentative Schedule of Courses for Spring 2022 | |
Period 1 MWF 8:40–9:40 |
Math 131: Calculus II, Jennifer Biermann
(Lab Thursday, 11:50–1:20) |
Period 1A MW 9:20–10:50 |
Math 204: Linear Algebra, Yan Hao |
Period 2 MWF 9:50–10:50 |
Math 130: Calculus I, Alden Gassert
(Lab Tuesday, 11:50–1:20) Math 131: Calculus II, Erika King (Lab Thursday, 1:30–3:00) CPSC 225: Intermediate Programming, Stina Bridgeman (Lab Tuesday, 11:50–1:20) |
Period 3 MWF 11:00–12:00 |
Math 130: Calculus I, Alden Gassert
(Lab Tuesday, 10:10–11:40) Math 375: Abstract Algebra, Jennifer Biermann CPSC 229: Foundations of Computation, Hanqing Hu |
Period 4 MWF 12:10–1:10 |
Math 130: Calculus I, Jonathan Forde
(Lab Tuesday, 1:30–3:00) CPSC 327: Data Structures and Algorithms, Stina Bridgeman |
Period 5 MWF 1:20–2:20 |
Math 232: Multivariable Calculus, Jonathan Forde CPSC 124: Introductory Programming, Hanqing Hu (Lab Tuesday, 1:30–3:00) CPSC 331: Operating Systems, Chris Fietkiewicz |
Period 5A MW 1:20–2:50 |
Math 237: Differential Equations, Yan Hao |
Period 8 TuTh 10:10–11:40 |
Math 135: First Steps into Advanced Math, Jocelyn Bell
CPSC 433: Compilers, Chris Fietkiewicz (Lab Friday, 9:20–10:50) |
Period 9 TuTh 11:50–1:20 |
Math 313: Graph Theory, Erika King |
Period 10 TuTh 1:30–3:00 |
Math 471: Mathematics Capstone, Jocelyn Bell |